• default color
  • green color
  • blue color
  • pink color
You are here: Home
Storm English Open - Day 2 Scores PDF Print E-mail
Written by Andy James   
Friday, 08 September 2006

 Image

 ImageImageImage
ImageImageImage

Squad 24 - 8th September 5.00pm

Pos  Name  H/C  G1  G2  G3  Total 
Ian HOLLANDS  216  277  246  739 
Tore TORGERSEN  236  258  235  729 
Paul MOOR  236  247  224  707 
Mark WELLS  278  192  223  693 
Melissa BELINDER  205  236  180  645 
Stuart WILLIAMS  221  212  172  605 
Ian RUNNACRES  196  193  211  600 
Lisa GARDNER  168  223  184  599 
Matt GILES  188  219  170  577 
10  Kevin WHITING  191  177  205  573 
11  Clive MORRIS  213  156  199  568 
12  Robert KENDALL  221  172  172  565 
13  Eoin MCLAUGHLIN  201  186  175  562 
14  Richie REECE  198  193  170  561 
15  Zara GLOVER  198  168  163  553 
16  Adam ZUEHLKE  184  196  172  552 
17  Kevin JAAP  180  143  225  548 
18  Chris WEST  180  165  189  534 
18  Rob THURLBY  166  187  181  534 
20  Ann SMITH  175  160  166  525 
21  Richard BECK  153  186  173  512 
22  Andrew WANT  155  204  134  493 
22  Andrew LAVENS  156  190  147  493 

Visit the tournament website here 

 

FULL Results here
Day One Results here
Squad 23 - 8th September 3.30pm

Pos  Name  H/C  G1  G2  G3  Total 
Stuart WILLIAMS  221  258  267  746 
Paul MOOR  212  268  222  702 
Mark WELLS  214  206  279  699 
Kevin JAAP  178  258  233  669 
Zara GLOVER  212  157  268  661 
Tore TORGERSEN  188  256  207  651 
Gareth HOLDER  245  234  171  650 
Richard BECK  235  223  187  645 
Melissa BELINDER  190  224  204  642 
10  Rob THURLBY  223  228  187  638 
11  Dan FRENCH  197  209  224  630 
12  Robert KENDALL  180  247  178  605 
12  Ann SMITH  189  223  169  605 
14  Matt GILES  218  197  189  604 
15  Chris WEST  182  193  205  580 
16  Clive MORRIS  224  173  179  576 
17  Ian HOLLANDS  204  199  171  574 
18  Andy WATSON  226  179  160  565 
18  Adam ZUEHLKE  190  175  200  565 
20  Tim IVES  183  224  157  564 
21  Lisa GARDNER  166  177  193  560 
22  Andrew LAVENS  224  150  184  558 
23  Richie REECE  209  168  177  554 
24  Eoin MCLAUGHLIN  161  213  163  537 
25  Ian RUNNACRES  144  169  174  487 
26  Matt HAMILTON  152  187  145  484 
27  Kevin WHITING  181  135  162  478 
28  Andrew WANT  145  148  151  444 

Squad 22 - 8th September  2.00pm

Pos  Name  H/C  G1  G2  G3  Total 
Melissa BELINDER  211  248  247  730 
Clive MORRIS  269  247  211  727 
Mark WELLS  161  246  298  705 
Ian RUNNACRES  238  221  222  681 
Tore TORGERSEN  277  182  209  668 
Ann SMITH  185  218  210  637 
Matt GILES  224  215  192  631 
Matt HAMILTON  227  242  158  627 
Richard BECK  215  214  184  613 
10  Ryan PRESS  154  256  201  611 
11  Zara GLOVER  191  169  224  608 
12  Paul MOOR  168  189  247  604 
13  Stuart WILLIAMS  182  249  169  600 
14  Gareth HOLDER  194  169  212  575 
14  Daniel BONFIELD  189  170  216  575 
16  Chris WEST  201  194  178  573 
17  Lisa GARDNER  180  201  165  570 
18  Kevin WHITING  214  172  182  568 
19  Billy NIMICK  204  178  176  558 
20  Kevin JAAP  157  191  200  548 
21  Tim IVES  164  168  213  545 
22  Dan FRENCH  195  156  193  544 
23  Adam ZUEHLKE  162  188  193  543 
24  Ian HOLLANDS  159  188  187  534 
24  Andrew WANT  186  173  175  534 
26  Eoin MCLAUGHLIN  178  205  147  530 
27  David WILLIAMSON  179  194  151  524 
28  Andrew LAVENS  192  165  162  519 
29  Helen TAMBLYN  160  191  126  501 
30  Jose BOLOU  176  179  139  494 
31  Andy WATSON  166  101  165  432 
32  Paul BELLAMY  162  122  133  417 

Squad 21 - 8th September 11.30am

Pos  Name  H/C  G1  G2  G3  Total 
Tore TORGERSEN  237  201  224  662 
Dan FRENCH  199  211  226  636 
Daniel BONFIELD  215  202  186  603 
Jose BOLOU  214  155  219  588 
Kevin WHITING  202  184  202  588 
Kevin JAAP  176  222  187  585 
Sean CROKE  192  170  195  557 
Tim IVES  200  160  187  547 
Mark SHEA  206  128  191  525 
 

Squad 20 - 8th September 10.00am

Pos  Name  H/C  G1  G2  G3  Total 
Ryan PRESS  186  254  181  621 
Billy NIMICK  185  212  222  619 
Dan FRENCH  160  234  198  592 
Tim IVES  210  186  186  582 
Helen TAMBLYN  185  168  193  570 
Robert KENDALL  164  206  198  568 
David WILLIAMSON  203  173  183  559 
Jose BOLOU  158  192  179  529 
Kevin JAAP  221  145  153  519 
10  Mark SHEA  189  177  152  518 
11  Tore TORGERSEN  165  161  186  512 
12  Kevin WHITING  175  147  187  509 

Squad 19 - 8th September 08.30am

Pos  Name  H/C  G1  G2  G3  Total 
Robert KENDALL  193  219  194  606 
Kevin WHITING  189  183  214  586 
Dan FRENCH  164  188  198  550 
Jose BOLOU  121  195  216  532 
Mark SHEA  162  198  144  504 
Tim IVES  181  174  143  498 
Last Updated ( Monday, 11 September 2006 )
 
< Prev   Next >
Brunswick Melee Cross
live_streaming_logo_final.png

LIVE Streaming (when available) on our WebTV Channels - or view recordings of earlier broadcasts

bambuser_logo.jpg
justintv_logo.jpg
ustreamlogo.jpg
livestream_logo.jpg